Fux.Com - Info fux.com

fux.com receives about 28,750 unique visitors and 121,613 (4.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $479.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $249,126.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fux.com is ranked number 14,224 in the world and 0.00575% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.27.227. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fux.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is fux.com?

28.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
28,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
862,500
Pages per Visit:
4.23
Daily Pageviews:
121,613
Alexa Rank:
14,224 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00575%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.2%15.0%12507
India 8.6%9.3%8444
Germany 6.9%6.7%7626
United Kingdom 4.2%4.2%10259
Italy 3.9%3.6%7789
Japan 3.9%3.7%19849
Russian Federation 3.6%4.2%13896
Mexico 3.2%2.3%6107
Spain 3.2%3.8%8311
Canada 2.9%1.2%10601
France 2.9%2.9%13667
China 2.5%2.2%35686
Brazil 1.6%0.8%20224
Hong Kong 1.3%1.1%5979
Egypt 1.3%1.6%5741
Poland 1.1%0.6%17140
Australia 1.1%0.5%16650
South Africa 1.0%1.2%7590
Portugal 1.0%3.1%3965
Switzerland 1.0%3.0%4527
Pakistan 0.9%2.4%7395
Argentina 0.8%0.4%11717
Algeria 0.8%0.7%5544
Belgium 0.8%0.4%12352
Greece 0.8%0.5%11177
Sweden 0.8%1.8%7645
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.8%2657
Netherlands 0.7%0.8%16176
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%5059
Norway 0.7%0.3%9411
Ireland 0.7%1.3%5731
Singapore 0.6%0.6%9797
Colombia 0.6%0.3%8720
Austria 0.5%0.7%11772
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.5%10568
Romania 0.5%0.3%14050
Uzbekistan 0.5%1.9%2568
Philippines 0.5%0.5%8926

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fux.com
97.23%98.90%4.09
m.fux.com
2.33%0.87%1.5
cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com
0.47%0.12%1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fux.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  fux.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  9,665
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  223,796
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  198,226
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $11,591.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is fux.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  38
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  1,029
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fux.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$479.18
Monthly Revenue:
$14,375.40
Yearly Revenue:
$174,900.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 18,242$209.24
Germany 8,148$39.36
United Kingdom 5,108$31.82
Switzerland 3,648$22.15
India 11,310$18.10
France 3,527$16.58
Italy 4,378$15.28
Japan 4,500$14.40
Sweden 2,189$11.65
Russian Federation 5,108$10.37
Canada 1,459$10.23
China 2,675$8.27
Portugal 3,770$8.22
Ireland 1,581$7.84
South Africa 1,459$6.44
Spain 4,621$5.13
Netherlands 973$4.95
Hong Kong 1,338$4.62
Australia 608$4.58
Pakistan 2,919$3.09
Uzbekistan 2,311$2.82
Austria 851$2.77
Mexico 2,797$2.71
Belgium 486$2.40
Singapore 730$2.18
Norway 365$1.93
Brazil 973$1.72
Egypt 1,946$1.58
Poland 730$1.32
Bangladesh 973$1.30
Greece 608$1.09
Philippines 608$0.99
Azerbaijan 608$0.98
Sri Lanka 973$0.85
Algeria 851$0.77
Argentina 486$0.58
Colombia 365$0.49
Romania 365$0.43

How much money do fux.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$88.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,669.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$32,473.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,071
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
572,141
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,961,043
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,284$37.66
Germany 2,363$11.41
United Kingdom 817$5.09
India 3,167$5.07
Switzerland 657$3.99
Sweden 613$3.26
Ireland 617$3.06
Italy 744$2.60
Canada 365$2.56
France 388$1.82
Portugal 792$1.73
China 348$1.07
Pakistan 934$0.99
Spain 878$0.97
Australia 122$0.92
Netherlands 165$0.84
Austria 221$0.72
Singapore 212$0.63
Russian Federation 306$0.62
Hong Kong 134$0.46
Uzbekistan 370$0.45
Poland 241$0.44
Japan 135$0.43
Greece 237$0.43
Norway 73$0.39
Belgium 58$0.29
Mexico 252$0.24
Azerbaijan 97$0.16
South Africa 29$0.13
Brazil 58$0.10
Romania 77$0.09
Argentina 68$0.08
Egypt 97$0.08
Philippines 43$0.07
Colombia 29$0.04
Algeria 43$0.04
Bangladesh 19$0.03
Sri Lanka 19$0.02

How much is fux.com worth?

Website Value:
$249,126.00

Where is fux.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.27.227
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.27.227

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fux.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2020 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.fux.com/lavane.js?orientation=1
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/mobile_base_header-20806e45f7.js
https://m.fux.com/ab_experiments.js?orientation=1
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/abExperiments-fba113e07a.js
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/newrelicKpis-018b5db755.js
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad_track.js
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad99uip8i.php
https://m.fux.com/faloo.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,700&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/mobile_fux-d1235209a7.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://fux.com/
http://m.fux.com/
https://m.fux.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.fux.com/ca25ce5b78/routes.js (30 minutes)
https://m.fux.com/faloo.js (30 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad99uip8i.php (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad_track.js (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/font/fontello-7ea675e0b8.woff (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)
https://m.fux.com/lavane.js?orientation=1 (2 hours)
https://m.fux.com/translations_en.js?v=ca25ce5b78 (2 hours)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/abExperiments-fba113e07a.js (24 hours)
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/img/layout/mobile/fux-logo-a7bd813f44.png (24 hours)
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/img/mobile/default-dd57b7b7d4.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/mobile_base_footer-9c26382c8e.js (24 hours)
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/mobile_base_footer_after_translations-a55db5724c.js (24 hours)
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/mobile_base_header-20806e45f7.js (24 hours)
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/mobile_fux-d1235209a7.css (24 hours)
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/newrelicKpis-018b5db755.js (24 hours)
https://cdn1-ht-ui.fux.com/assets/newrelicKpisFooter-a4a3d6ff76.js (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 65KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com/8/0/1/0/6/5/2/2/5/240x180/266.jpeg could save 9KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com/8/0/1/0/1/5/9/5/4/240x180/38.jpeg could save 8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com/8/0/1/0/5/8/0/9/2/240x180/353.jpeg could save 7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com/8/0/1/0/6/0/9/6/7/240x180/560.jpeg could save 6.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com/8/0/1/0/6/0/6/4/1/240x180/2***.jpeg could save 6KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com/8/0/1/0/6/1/1/7/5/240x180/235.jpeg could save 6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com/8/0/1/0/6/1/0/4/6/240x180/344.jpeg could save 5.8KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com/8/0/1/0/6/5/2/2/9/240x180/218.jpeg could save 5.6KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com/8/0/1/0/6/3/0/0/3/240x180/271.jpeg could save 5.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-thumbnails.fux.com/8/0/1/0/6/5/7/5/3/240x180/413.jpeg could save 4.8KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/433261/17227172738370744_1.jpg could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/video/539401/…seat-***">811:205kHung C…lls deep in...</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  8

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fux.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fux.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 21 Aug 2017 03:35:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dae9f9fe62ee467ade5887c788c7aeb3c1503286515; expires=Tue, 21-Aug-18 03:35:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.fux.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.fux.com/
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Mon, 21 Aug 2017 04:05:15 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 391a8a8fa258258b-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 21 Aug 2017 03:35:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dac5bbd957bb33be75f43bfd54be8abfb1503286515; expires=Tue, 21-Aug-18 03:35:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.fux.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30-10+deb.sury.org~trusty+2
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Mon, 21 Aug 2017 04:05:15 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 391a8a8fdc7f2513-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS sara.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
18 years 1 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FUX.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Steve Matthyssen
Registrant Organization: Dreamstar Cash S.L.
Name Server: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FUX.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FUX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2977371_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2013-11-11T13:07:26Z
Creation Date: 1999-01-08T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-08T05:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-21T03:35:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fux.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fux.com widget