loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Fux.Com - Website Report

fux receives about 66,275 unique visitors and 371,140 (5.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $530.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $725,633.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fux.com is ranked number 9,323 in the world and 0.0144% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.10.6.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$725,633.61
Daily Revenue:
$530.20
Monthly Revenue:
$15,906.00
Yearly Revenue:
$193,523.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,275
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,988,250
Daily Pageviews:
371,140 (5.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,323 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0144% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
624
Average Load Time:
(1329 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.5%19.4%10048
Germany 9.7%14.0%3232
South Korea 5.7%0.9%5279
India 5.7%1.6%22059
United Kingdom 4.6%2.2%7465
Turkey 4.2%6.3%3483
Russia 4.1%1.7%9945
France 4.0%5.5%6080
Italy 3.3%5.2%5310
Canada 3.0%6.2%5226
Brazil 2.9%2.0%12368
Australia 2.7%3.8%4980
Romania 2.4%3.1%2365
Netherlands 2.4%1.2%6549
Spain 2.4%1.6%8764
Poland 2.3%3.4%5804
Switzerland 1.7%0.4%3936
Sweden 1.5%1.6%4919
Austria 1.0%2.4%4291
Greece 0.9%1.2%7471
Bangladesh 0.8%2.3%4139
Japan 0.8%0.3%53456
Czech Republic 0.8%0.6%5885
Israel 0.7%0.4%5675
Belgium 0.7%0.1%13603
Slovakia 0.6%0.2%4960
Other 0.5%1.3%3263
Portugal 0.5%0.3%10263

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fux.com
99.61%99.79%6.0
l3.fux.com
0.44%0.10%1.3
m.fux.com
0.34%0.07%1.2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,180,000
Google Indexed Pages:
400,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,249,073
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
426,703
Bing Backlinks:
1,213,664
Bing Indexed Pages:
392,436

Domain Overview

SEMrush fux.com
Domain:
  fux.com
Rank:
  17274
Organic Keywords:
  5,598
Organic Traffic:
  44,433
Organic Cost:
  $3,626.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  77
Facebook shares:
  292
Facebook comments:
  144
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,070
Facebook total:
  513
Tweets:
  18
Google +:
  38
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,010
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
104.20.10.6
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.10.6

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 02 Apr 2015 20:49:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d97a07fa6fc78d4ce57d8c57d4ab8996d1428007764; expires=Fri, 01-Apr-16 20:49:24 GMT; path=/; domain=.fux.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39-1+deb.sury.org~precise+2
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Thu, 02 Apr 2015 21:19:24 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1d0f6670645f09be-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.20.11.6 300
A 104.20.10.6 300
SOA 3600
Mname josh.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017946588
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS sara.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-08
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FUX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-nov-2013
Creation Date: 08-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 08-jan-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 02 Apr 2015 20:49:16 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fux.com widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.