Fux.Com - Info

fux receives about 60,292 unique visitors and 440,130 (7.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $482.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $684,654.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fux.com is ranked number 9,328 in the world and 0.0131% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.11.6.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$684,654.63
Daily Revenue:
$482.33
Monthly Revenue:
$14,469.90
Yearly Revenue:
$176,050.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,292
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,808,760
Daily Pageviews:
440,130 (7.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,328 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0131% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
607
Average Load Time:
(1147 ms) 61 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.4%13.3%9868
Germany 10.5%14.9%2832
United Kingdom 5.2%2.8%5869
France 4.8%7.0%4707
Poland 4.0%8.0%2701
Turkey 3.8%4.2%3680
India 3.0%1.7%27671
Russia 3.0%0.5%22026
Canada 3.0%3.3%5480
Spain 2.8%0.7%9060
Netherlands 2.6%1.0%6014
Thailand 2.5%3.1%3170
Brazil 2.2%0.7%15850
Macao 2.1%10.6%120
Italy 2.0%1.2%10060
Australia 1.9%0.6%9977
Sweden 1.8%1.6%3757
Egypt 1.6%0.9%4995
Japan 1.4%1.1%25984
Kazakhstan 1.3%1.6%2992
Romania 1.2%1.1%4145
Israel 1.1%0.6%2778
Belgium 1.1%1.9%4374
Argentina 1.1%0.3%8379
Switzerland 0.9%0.4%5636
Austria 0.8%0.8%5877
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%4719
Czech Republic 0.7%2.2%4273
Mexico 0.7%0.1%25948
Greece 0.7%0.7%9262
Indonesia 0.6%0.3%22486
Slovakia 0.6%0.1%5725
Sri Lanka 0.6%5.3%1754

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fux.com
99.68%99.43%7.6
m.fux.com
0.50%0.55%8
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,250,000
Google Indexed Pages:
397,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,171,014
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
399,512
Bing Backlinks:
1,241,193
Bing Indexed Pages:
389,802

Domain Overview

SEMrush fux.com
Domain:
  fux.com
Rank:
  17274
Organic Keywords:
  5,598
Organic Traffic:
  44,433
Organic Cost:
  $3,626.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  77
Facebook shares:
  296
Facebook comments:
  144
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,070
Facebook total:
  517
Tweets:
  18
Google +:
  41
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,011
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
104.20.11.6
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.11.6

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 12:47:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d786d4f1b580a00ed2db729961ad59d8e1432385260; expires=Sun, 22-May-16 12:47:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.fux.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.40-1+deb.sury.org~precise+4
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Sat, 23 May 2015 13:17:40 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1eb0dee67f7609a6-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-08
Domain Age:
16 years 4 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FUX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: JOSH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-nov-2013
Creation Date: 08-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 08-jan-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 02 Apr 2015 20:49:16 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fux.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.